Michigan Prep Scores

High School Sports
Basketball

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
  
Class D Semifinal
  
District 106
  
Novi Franklin Roads Christian 67, Michigan Math and Science 36
  
Southfield Christian 81, Frankel Jewish Academy 28
  
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
  
Class A Final
  
Regional 1
  
East Lansing 54, Coldwater 40
  
Class A Final
  
Regional 2
  
Muskegon 51, Hudsonville 45, OT
  
Class A Final
  
Regional 3
  
Saginaw Heritage 63, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 40
  
Class A Final
  
Regional 4
  
Clarkston 50, Waterford Kettering 33
  
Class A Final
  
Regional 5
  
Grosse Pointe North 57, Warren Cousino 45
  
Class A Final
  
Regional 6
  
Detroit King 40, Detroit Renaissance 36
  
Class A Final
  
Regional 7
  
Wayne Memorial 66, Belleville 36
  
Class A Final
  
Regional 8
  
Hartland 60, Walled Lake Western 56
  
Class B Final
  
Regional 9
  
Hamilton 43, Edwardsburg 26
  
Class B Final
  
Regional 10
  
Jackson Northwest 48, Fowlerville 43
  
Class B Final
  
Regional 11
  
Michigan Center 49, New Boston Huron 36
  
Class B Final
  
Regional 12
  
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 67, Detroit Mumford 48
  
Class B Final
  
Regional 13
  
Detroit Country Day 47, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 25
  
Class B Final
  
Regional 14
  
Freeland 56, Birch Run 44
  
Class B Final
  
Regional 15
  
Muskegon Oakridge 64, Grand Rapids South Christian 59, OT
  
Class B Final
  
Regional 16
  
Kingsley 56, Big Rapids 39
  
Class C Final
  
Regional 17
  
Schoolcraft 50, Niles Brandywine 43
  
Class C Final
  
Regional 18
  
Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 48, Manchester 37
  
Class C Final
  
Regional 19
  
Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 71, Royal Oak Shrine 29
  
Class C Final
  
Regional 21
  
Pewamo-Westphalia 45, Hemlock 29
  
Class C Final
  
Regional 22
  
Kent City 45, Mason County Central 27
  
Class C Final
  
Regional 23
  
Maple City Glen Lake 66, Charlevoix 35
  
Class C Final
  
Regional 24
  
St. Ignace LaSalle 70, Ishpeming 56
  
Class D Final
  
Regional 25
  
Athens 41, Martin 28
  
Class D Final
  
Regional 26
  
Adrian Lenawee Christian 69, Plymouth Christian 35
  
Class D Final
  
Regional 27
  
Waterford Our Lady 51, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 22
  
Class D Final
  
Regional 29
  
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 37, Fruitport Calvary Christian 20
  
Class D Final
  
Regional 30
  
Bellaire 46, Rogers City 43, 2OT
  
Class D Final
  
Regional 31
  
Gaylord St. Mary 61, Cedarville 51
  
Class D Final
  
Regional 32
  
Chassell 58, Bark River-Harris 55, OT
 

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.