5th Quarter Sports

5th Quarter Prep Football Scores October 12

Scores from top prep games around the state

 

Addison 26, Vandercook Lake 7

Adrian Lenawee Christian 42, Blanchard Montabella 7

Algonac 28, Armada 0

Allendale 56, Spring Lake 14

Alma 21, Millington 20

Almont 43, Yale 0

Ann Arbor Skyline 37, Ann Arbor Pioneer 27

Athens 26, Three Oaks River Valley 6

Atlanta 29, Hale 26

AuGres-Sims 68, Posen 12

Auburn Hills Avondale 45, Hazel Park 6

Battle Creek Central 24, Niles 21

Battle Creek Lakeview 34, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 0

Battle Creek St. Philip 60, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 0

Bay City All Saints 44, Caseville 30

Beal City 47, Hesperia 12

Beaverton 42, Gladwin 0

Belding 30, Wyoming Kelloggsville 6

Belleville 56, Livonia Franklin 6

Bellevue 52, Waldron 0

Benton Harbor 42, Muskegon Catholic Central 21

Benzie Central 36, Boyne City 34

Berrien Springs 40, Olivet 21

Big Rapids 46, Grant 22

Birch Run 35, Freeland 12

Birmingham Groves 25, Farmington Hills Harrison 6

Birmingham Seaholm 21, Farmington 0

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 42, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 7

Bloomingdale 46, Bangor 0

Breckenridge 19, Climax-Scotts 0

Brethren def. Baldwin, forfeit

Brighton 31, Howell 20

Brooklyn Columbia Central 30, Hillsdale 27

Brown City 22, Capac 14

Brownstown Woodhaven 53, Lincoln Park 6

Calumet 36, Hancock 14

Camden-Frontier 50, North Adams-Jerome 22

Canton 34, Hartland 27

Caro 32, Bad Axe 14

Carson City-Crystal 56, Burton Bentley 6

Cass City 42, Reese 7

Cassopolis 44, Mendon 6

Cedar Springs 48, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 0

Cedarville 28, Rudyard 6

Central Lake 40, Fife Lake Forest Area 30

Centreville 58, Hartford 8

Chelsea 42, Tecumseh 21

Chesaning 20, Mount Morris 8

Clare 56, Farwell 0

Clarkston 24, Lake Orion 14

Clawson 42, Pontiac 0

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 41, Romeo 34

Coldwater 26, Battle Creek Harper Creek 20, OT

Colon 58, Litchfield 6

Comstock 52, Buchanan 21

Coopersville 62, Fruitport 50

Croswell-Lexington 45, North Branch 26

Crystal Falls Forest Park 58, Ontonagon 12

Dansville 39, Fulton-Middleton 6

Davison 63, Saginaw Arthur Hill 6

DeWitt 39, St. Joseph 10

Dearborn Edsel Ford 41, Taylor Truman 22

Dearborn Fordson 17, Dearborn 0

Dearborn Heights Crestwood def. Livonia Clarenceville, forfeit

Deckerville 50, Kinde-North Huron 0

Detroit Country Day 28, Linden 7

Detroit Public Safety 48, Mount Clemens 0

Dexter 48, Ypsilanti Lincoln 42

Dowagiac Union 45, South Haven 0

Dundee 45, Erie-Mason 6

East Kentwood 48, Hudsonville 3

East Lansing 43, Lansing Waverly 0

Ecorse 34, Detroit Community 0

Edwardsburg 38, Vicksburg 22

Elk Rapids 30, Harbor Springs 14

Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 40, Memphis 0

Engadine 30, Rapid River 12

Escanaba 38, Traverse City Central 21

Essexville Garber 38, Shepherd 18

Evart 49, White Cloud 0

Fennville 48, Gobles 8

Fenton 41, Swartz Creek 10

Ferndale 20, Berkley 7

Flat Rock 28, New Boston Huron 3

Flint Beecher 37, Perry 0

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 50, Flint Southwestern 8

Flint Hamady 54, Burton Bendle 14

Flint Kearsley 54, Owosso 28

Flint Powers 20, Grand Blanc 7

Flushing 64, Clio 0

Frankenmuth 45, Midland Bullock Creek 7

Frankfort 28, Gaylord St. Mary 25

Garden City 43, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 26

Gibraltar Carlson 14, Wyandotte Roosevelt 7

Grand Ledge 25, Lansing Everett 8

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 24, Grand Rapids West Catholic 14

Grand Rapids Christian 24, East Grand Rapids 21

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 35, Lowell 10

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 38, Greenville 12

Grand Rapids Northview 41, Caledonia 13

Grosse Ile 21, Riverview 14

Grosse Pointe South 54, Grosse Pointe North 0

Hamilton 34, Wayland Union 21

Harbor Beach 20, Sandusky 0

Harper Woods 45, Hamtramck 12

Haslett 35, Goodrich 0

Hastings 48, Jackson Northwest 6

Hemlock 45, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 6

Hillman 48, Onaway 6

Holland Christian 37, Holland 7

Holland West Ottawa 42, Grand Haven 0

Homer 20, Concord 8

Hopkins 44, Wyoming Lee 0

Howard City Tri-County 44, Stanton Central Montcalm 30

Hudson 20, Blissfield 6

Hudsonville Unity Christian 42, Byron Center 14

Ida 43, Onsted 18

Ionia 41, Corunna 12

Iron Mountain 31, L’Anse 7

Ishpeming 48, Munising 6

Ishpeming Westwood def. Gogebic, forfeit

Ithaca 20, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 9

Jackson 57, Pinckney 7

Jackson Lumen Christi 27, Battle Creek Pennfield 7

Jenison 41, Grand Rapids Union 6

Johannesburg-Lewiston 66, Newberry 18

Kalamazoo Central 28, Stevensville Lakeshore 6

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 58, Constantine 44

Kingsford 62, Menominee 28

Kingsley 39, Cheboygan 16

Kingston 37, Peck 8

Laingsburg 21, Bath 12

Lake City 14, Kent City 7

Lake Odessa Lakewood 42, Charlotte 7

Lansing Catholic 21, Fowlerville 7

Lansing Sexton 27, Lansing Eastern 8

Lapeer 26, White Lake Lakeland 14

Leroy Pine River 29, Holton 22

Leslie 20, Eaton Rapids 13

Livonia Churchill 47, Livonia Stevenson 7

Ludington 56, Stockbridge 15

Lutheran Westland 46, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 6

Macomb Lutheran North 23, North Farmington 14

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 25, Waterford Our Lady 19

Madison Heights Madison 38, Clinton Township Clintondale 16

Mancelona 16, East Jordan 14

Manchester 27, Hanover-Horton 12

Manistee 49, Grandville Calvin Christian 42

Manistee Catholic Central 76, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 0

Maple City Glen Lake 21, Charlevoix 0

Marine City 37, Marysville 15

Marion 60, Ashley 20

Martin 52, Galesburg-Augusta 0

Mason 28, Muskegon Orchard View 6

Mason County Central 62, Shelby 7

Mayville def. Dryden, forfeit

McBain 28, Lakeview 21

Merrill def. Burton Atherton, forfeit

Merritt Academy def. Carsonville-Port Sanilac, forfeit

Mesick 44, Bear Lake 0

Michigan Center 36, Napoleon 7

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 14, Grand Rapids South Christian 13

Midland 54, Bay City John Glenn 14

Milan 35, Carleton Airport 30

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 46, Monroe Jefferson 0

Montague 42, Ravenna 15

Montrose 33, Byron 10

Morley-Stanwood 38, Manton 14

Morrice 51, Flint International 0

Mount Pleasant 14, Midland Dow 10

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 46, Lawrence 28

Muskegon 55, Muskegon Mona Shores 35

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 28, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 19

Negaunee 36, Houghton 16

New Lothrop 56, Otisville Lakeville 0

Niles Brandywine 53, Parchment 30

Northville 13, Novi 7

Norway def. Manistique, forfeit

Okemos 30, Holt 20

Ortonville Brandon 50, Holly 14

Oscoda 53, Muskegon Heights 6

Otsego 62, Sturgis 30

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 48, Clinton 6

Ovid-Elsie 34, Durand 8

Owendale-Gagetown 56, Akron-Fairgrove 0

Oxford 56, Bloomfield Hills 18

Parma Western 21, Marshall 0

Paw Paw 31, Plainwell 12

Pellston 44, Charlton Heston 12

Petoskey 23, Alpena 21

Pewamo-Westphalia 62, Fowler 7

Pickford 56, Brimley 0

Pittsford 42, Vestaburg 0

Plymouth 35, Salem 13

Port Huron Northern 26, Roseville 14

Portage Central 21, Mattawan 14, OT

Portage Northern 41, Richland Gull Lake 3

Portland 27, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 0

Portland St. Patrick 28, Tekonsha 26

Quincy 44, Jonesville 12

Reading 50, Springport 14

Reed City 50, Newaygo 7

Remus Chippewa Hills 42, Fremont 20

Richmond 41, Imlay City 16

River Rouge def. Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech, forfeit

Riverview Gabriel Richard 51, Allen Park Cabrini 7

Rochester Adams 33, Southfield A&T 14

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 25, Rochester 0

Rockford 42, Grandville 20

Rogers City 14, St. Ignace LaSalle 6

Roscommon 36, Houghton Lake 6

Royal Oak 35, Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 0

Royal Oak Shrine 31, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 26

Saginaw 34, Bay City Central 28

Saginaw Heritage 21, Bay City Western 14

Saginaw Nouvel 49, Pinconning 7

Saginaw Swan Valley 33, Carrollton 0

Saline 28, Monroe 6

Sand Creek 35, Petersburg Summerfield 26

Sanford-Meridian 34, Harrison 14

Saranac 58, Potterville 8

Saugatuck 42, Lawton 0

Sault Ste Marie 41, Indian River-Inland Lakes 7

Schoolcraft 65, Watervliet 6

South County 30, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 6

South Lyon East 36, Milford 0

Sparta 29, Comstock Park 21

St. Clair 35, St. Clair Shores South Lake 21

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 36, Port Huron 33

St. Johns 34, Cadillac 14

St. Louis 37, St. Charles 0

Stephenson 54, Iron Mountain North Dickinson 13

Sterling Heights 32, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 12

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 43, Southfield Christian 13

Sterling Heights Stevenson 34, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 21

Suttons Bay 13, Onekama 8

Tawas 35, Mio-Au Sable 14

Temperance Bedford 62, Ann Arbor Huron 20

Three Rivers 70, Allegan 0

Trenton 41, Melvindale 0

Troy Athens 31, Troy 0

Ubly 40, Marlette 27

Union City 45, Bronson 8

Unionville-Sebewaing 32, Vassar 13

Utica 34, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 20

Utica Eisenhower 21, Macomb Dakota 13

Walled Lake Central 38, Waterford Kettering 37

Walled Lake Northern 31, Waterford Mott 14

Warren Cousino 35, Fraser 20

Warren Michigan Collegiate 34, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 32, OT

Warren Mott 35, Utica Ford 7

Webberville 42, Burr Oak 12

West Blookfield 27, Oak Park 21

West Iron County 12, Gwinn 6

Westland John Glenn 57, Wayne Memorial 14

White Pigeon 16, Decatur 14

Whitehall 47, North Muskegon 21

Whitmore Lake 18, Britton-Deerfield 15

Whittemore-Prescott 47, Coleman 7

Williamston 34, Lake Fenton 28

Wyoming Godwin Heights 34, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 0

Ypsilanti 6, Adrian 0

Zeeland East 48, Zeeland West 34


More Stories

Meet the Team

Don't Miss

Latest News - Local