5th Quarter Sports Scores November 2

5th Quarter Sports
5th Quarter SCREEN GRAB with Dean Trailways_1535135321735.png.jpg

Division 1

Region 1

Rockford 24, Hudsonville 21

East Kentwood (9-1) at Saline (9-1), 1, Saturday.

Region 2

Lapeer 35, Oxford 10

Clarkston 26, White Lake Lakeland 6

Region 3

West Bloomfield 20, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 17, OT

Belleville 49, Monroe 33

Region 4

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 51, Macomb Dakota 10

Dearborn Fordson (9-1) at Detroit Cass Tech (10-0), 1, Saturday.

Division 2

Region 1

Muskegon Mona Shores 49, Jenison 10

Portage Northern 56, Okemos 15

Region 2

Midland 38, Midland Dow 19

Walled Lake Western 35, South Lyon 14

Region 3

Warren De La Salle 35, Oak Park 7

Port Huron Northern 14, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 7

Region 4

Birmingham Groves 38, Birmingham Brother Rice 24

Livonia Franklin 27, Temperance Bedford 25

Division 3

Region 1

Cedar Springs 44, Mount Pleasant 14

Muskegon 49, Grand Rapids Christian 17

Region 2

Zeeland East 42, Zeeland West 24

Parma Western 44, Battle Creek Central 21

Region 3

DeWitt 9, East Lansing 7

Farmington 34, South Lyon East 3

Region 4

Detroit King 34, Warren Woods Tower 14 

Allen Park 28, Trenton 22

Division 4

Region 1

Escanaba (8-2) at Alma (9-1), noon, Saturday.

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 42, Whitehall 7

Region 2

Holland Christian 22, Grand Rapids South Christian 19

Edwardsburg 49, Paw Paw 10

Region 3

Williamston 31, Flint Powers 7

North Branch (8-2) at St. Clair (8-2), 7, Saturday.

Region 4

Farmington Hills Harrison 13, Birmingham Detroit Country Day 10 (OT)

Chelsea 35, Milan 14

Division 5

Region 1

Reed City 38, Clare 7

Saginaw Swan Valley 55, Freeland 10

Region 2

Hudsonville Unity Christian 40, Muskegon Oakridge 37

Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 46, Hopkins 35

Region 3

Portland 17, Lansing Catholic 13

Frankenmuth 28, Almont 22

Region 4

Marine City 41, Harper Woods 27

Detroit Denby 28, Ida 22

Division 6

Region 1

Calumet (10-0) at Traverse City St. Francis (10-0), 1, Saturday.

Kingsley 44, Beaverton 14

Region 2

Newaygo (7-3) at Montague (8-2), 1, Saturday.

Schoolcraft 49, Delton Kellogg 20

Region 3

Montrose 29, Millington 6

Ecorse (8-2) at Flint Hamady (10-0), 2, Saturday.

Region 4

Jackson Lumen Christi 41, Michigan Center 14

Blissfield 41, Brooklyn Columbia Central 40

Division 7

Region 1

Roscommon 22, Iron Mountain 7

Lake City 42, McBain 7

Region 2

Pewamo-Westphalia 42, Saugatuck 20

New Lothrop 44, Cass City 20

Region 3

Cassopolis 35, Centreville 0

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 38, Clinton 28

Region 4

Madison Heights Madison 38, Detroit Loyola 0

Riverview Richard 30, Allen Park Cabrini 0

Division 8

Region 1

Ishpeming 38, West Iron County 0

Breckenridge 37, Johannesburg-Lewiston 12

Region 2

Harbor Beach 28, Ubly 26, 3OT

Flint Beecher 22, Clarkston Everest 14

Region 3

Holton 34, Decatur 7

Mendon 36, Athens 22

Region 4

Detroit Southeastern 24, Dansville 22

Reading 28, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 6

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.